Winners

                                          2017 Winners:

 Date:
 Track:
 Winner
March 25, 2017
Mercer Raceway Park  
Rex King, Jr.    #165  
April 15, 2017
Tyler CountySpeedway
Erick Rudolph  #25
June 11, 2017
Bradford Speedway
Erick Rudolph  #25
 June23, 2017
 Raceway 7
.      rained out
 June 24, 2017
  the New Stateline Speedway
.Erick Rudolph  #25
 July 3, 2017
 Little Valley Speedway
 .Erick  Rudolph #25
 July 13, 2017
 Expo Speedway
 .Erick Rudolph #25
 August12, 2017
 Mercer Raceway Park
 .
August 16, 2017
McKean County Faigrounds
 .
 September 8, 16
The New Stateline Speedway
 .
October21, 2017
Indoor/Outdoor Flea Market at Rocky Grove Firehall in Rocky Grove, PA.
 .

Wins Per Track

(current through July 16, 2016)


Tri-City Speedway – 21 races
Kevin Bolland – 5
Ron Smoker – 3
Del Rougeux, Jr. – 2
Russell King – 2
Dave Murdick – 2
Brian Swartzlander – 2
Lou Blaney – 1

Rex King Sr – 1

Erick Rudolph - 1

Jeremiah Shingledecker – 1
Gary Smoker – 1


Lernerville Speedway – 21 races
Brian Swartzlander – 6
Kevin Bolland – 4
Ron Smoker – 2
Rodney Beltz – 1
Chad Homan – 1
Chad Brachman – 2
Rex King – 1
Dave Murdick – 1
Del Rougeux, Jr. – 1
Jim Weller, Jr. – 1


Mercer Raceway Park – 24 races

Rex King, Sr – 4

Lou Blaney – 3
Kevin Bolland – 3

Dave Murdick - 3

Rex King, Jr. – 2

Jeremiah Shingledecker – 2
Brian Swartzlander – 2
Alan Dellinger – 1
Russell King – 1
Tommy Kristyak – 1

Lonnie Riggs - 1
Ron Smoker – 1


Sharon Speedway – 23 races
Jim Rasey – 5
Rex King, Sr. – 4
Kevin Bolland – 3
Ron Smoker – 3

Jim Weller, Jr. - 2

Steve Feder - 1

Rex King, Jr. - 1
Lonnie Riggs – 1

Erick Rudolph - 1

Dave Murdick - 1

Rick Richner - 1


Pittsburgh’s Pennsylvania Motor Speedway – 8 races
Kevin Bolland – 2
Rex King, Sr - 1
Del Rougeux, Jr – 1
Jeremiah Shingledecker – 1
Brian Swartzlander – 1
Chad Brachmann – 1
Randy Chrysler – 1

Garrett Krummert - 1


Expo Speedway – 8 races
Rex King – 3
Brian Weaver – 1
Dave Murdick – 2
Russell King – 1

Erick Rudolph - 2


Eriez Speedway – 7 races
Rex King – 2

Kevin Bolland - 1

Rick Hall – 1
Skip Moore - 1

Rick Richner - 1
Jeremiah Shingledecker – 1


Little Valley Speedway – 4 races
Ron Smoker – 2
Charlie Donk – 1
Rex King – 1


Sportsmen’s Speedway – 4 races
Jeff Hoffman – 4


Central PA Speedway – 3 races
Del Rougeux, Jr. – 1
Ron Smoker – 1
Brian Swartzlander – 1


Latrobe Speedway – 2 races
Rex King – 1
Ron Smoker – 1


Merrittville Speedway – 2 races
Pete Bicknell – 1
Robby Krull – 1


Stateline Speedway – 2 races
Brian Fink – 1
Jeff Schaffer – 1


Tyler County Speedway – 3 races
Kevin Bolland 1
Brian Swartzlander 1

Rex King, Jr. 1


West Virginia Motor Speedway – 2 races
Dave Murdick – 1
Jeremiah Shingledecker – 1


Attica Raceway Park – 1 race
Rodney Beltz – 1


Challenger Raceway – 1 race
Jeff Hoffman – 1


Dog Hollow Speedway - 1 race
Kevin Hoffman - 1


Hickory Speedway – 1 race

Lonnie Riggs – 1


Raceway 7 – 3 race
Todd Burley – 1

Dave Murdick - 2

Erick Rudolph - 1


Wayne County Speedway – 2
Jimmy Weller, III – 1

Chad Brachman - 1

Points Champions

1998 Brian Swartzlander
1999 Brian Swartzlander
2000 Rodney Beltz/Jeff Hoffman
2001 Dave Murdick
2002 Ron Smoker
2003 Ron Smoker
2004 Ron Smoker
2005 Rex King
2006 Rex King
2007 Russell King
2008 Brian Swartzlander
2009 Rex King
2010 Rex King
2011 Rex King
2012 Brian Weaver
2013 Chad Brachmann
2014 Rex King, Jr. 
2015 Rex King, Sr.
2016 Erick Rudolph

All-Time Winners

(current through July 16, 2016)

Kevin Bolland – 20
Rex King Sr. – 19
Brian Swartzlander – 13
Ron Smoker – 12

Dave Murdick – 12
Del Rougeux, Jr. – 6
Jeremiah Shingledecker – 6
Jeff Hoffman – 5

Rex King, Jr. – 5

Jim Rasey – 5

Erick Rudolph - 5

Lou Blaney – 4
Russell King – 4

Chad Brachman – 4

Lonnie Riggs – 3

Rodney Beltz – 2

Rick Richner - 2

Jim Weller, Jr. – 2
Pete Bicknell – 1
Todd Burley – 1
Randy Chrysler – 1
Alan Dellinger – 1
Charlie Donk – 1
Steve Feder - 1
Brian Fink – 1
Rick Hall – 1
Kevin Hoffman - 1
Chad Homan – 1
Tommy Kristyak – 1
Robby Krull – 1

Garrett Krummert - 1
Skip Moore - 1

Jeff Schaffer – 1
Gary Smoker – 1
Brian Weaver – 1
Jimmy Weller, III – 1

For a list of season race winners click here
Friday, Sep 8 at 4:00 PM - 11:59 PM
Tuesday, Sep 12 at 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Saturday, Nov 11 at 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM